Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hays, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hays, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hays, Ks with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,7965,466
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,4375,243
AlgiersAlgeria 8,4375,243
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,7425,432
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,1845,707
AzulArgentina 9,3305,798
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9719,303
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,73310,398
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7979,195
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9009,259
AmberleyAustralia 13,4028,328
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,5686,567
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,8016,712
AimoresBrazil 8,8615,506
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4595,257
AltamiraBrazil 6,7014,164
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,6944,160
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,9365,553
ApodiBrazil 7,9954,968
AracajuBrazil 8,4665,261
AracuaiBrazil 8,5745,328
AragarcasBrazil 7,8004,847
AraxaBrazil 8,4675,262
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2675,137
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,1621,344
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,1321,325
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9092,429
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,6072,242
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0203,120
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,485923
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,234767
AbecheChad 11,4537,117
AntofagastaChile 7,5534,694
AricaChile 7,0404,375
AltaiChina 10,3456,429
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,7702,964
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,7262,937
AraucaColombia 4,5402,821
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,4502,144
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,5902,231
AzuaDominican Republic 3,5442,203
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,5956,584
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,8576,746
AswanEgypt 11,4077,089
AsyutEgypt 11,0256,851
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,9671,844
AsmaraEritrea 12,5637,807
AssabEritrea 12,9958,075
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,1288,158
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,4395,244
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,8244,241
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,68812,234
AccraGhana 10,3736,446
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,5285,921
AthensGreece 9,6475,995
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,6716,010
AasiaatGreenland 4,2892,665
AmmassalikGreenland 4,8222,997
AputiteqGreenland 5,0783,156
AkureyriIceland 5,7143,551
AgraIndia 12,6517,862
AhmedabadIndia 13,0598,115
AkolaIndia 13,3648,305
AllahabadIndia 12,8487,984
AmritsarIndia 12,1367,541
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,8558,610
AbadanIran 11,5907,202
ArakIran 11,2787,008
AlbengaItaly 8,2465,124
AlgheroItaly 8,4995,282
AmendolaItaly 8,8935,526
AnconaItaly 8,6035,346
ArezzoItaly 8,5155,291
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,0766,261
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,1276,293
AbashiriJapan 8,8165,478
AburatsuJapan 10,5976,585
AikawaJapan 9,6485,995
AjiroJapan 9,8476,119
AkitaJapan 9,4015,842
AkuneJapan 10,6256,602
AomoriJapan 9,2715,761
AsahikawaJapan 8,9435,557
AsosanJapan 10,5006,525
AmmanJordan 10,8556,746
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,8626,750
AinaziLatvia 8,0294,989
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,7899,811
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,9929,937
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,0909,999
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,7139,764
AtarMauritania 8,2515,127
AgalegaMauritius 16,0189,954
AcapulcoMexico 2,4751,538
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3216,414
AltaiMongolia 10,3996,462
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,2896,394
AgadirMorocco 7,8994,909
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5274,677
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0698,121
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,5857,821
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2077,586
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,1927,576
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8337,974
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7397,916
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,2027,582
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,1967,578
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,1957,578
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,1957,578
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,1957,578
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,1957,578
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,3272,067
AgadezNiger 10,2216,351
AsuncionParaguay 8,3405,182
ArequipaPeru 6,7824,214
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,3647,683
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,8224,861
AradRomania 8,8405,493
AjanRussia 8,1235,048
AldanRussia 8,4115,227
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,6065,970
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9555,565
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3855,210
AnadyrRussia 5,8503,635
ArkhangelskRussia 7,9754,956
ArmavirRussia 9,8616,128
AstrakhanRussia 9,9796,201
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,5395,928
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,2014,475
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,9294,927
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0635,011
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,0304,990
Abu HamedSudan 11,8337,353
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,4887,760
AqiqSudan 12,2497,611
ArbaatSudan 12,0297,475
AromaSudan 12,3437,670
AtbaraSudan 12,0387,480
Abu KamalSyria 10,8696,754
AleppoSyria 10,5256,541
AranyaprathetThailand 13,7458,541
AtakpameTogo 10,3416,426
AdanaTurkey 10,3586,437
AfyonTurkey 9,9566,187
AnkaraTurkey 9,9676,194
AntalyaTurkey 10,1346,297
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,1496,928
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8254,241
AberporthUk 6,9624,326
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,9784,336
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6155,975
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4225,855
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4487,735
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,4417,731
ArtigasUruguay 8,8815,519
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,052654
Aberdeen, SdUsa 719447
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,1931,363
Abilene, TxUsa 735457
Ada, MnUsa 904562
Adrian, MiUsa 1,310814
Aiken, ScUsa 1,6151,004
Akron, OhUsa 1,510938
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 625388
Albany, GaUsa 1,562971
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,1511,337
Albert Lea, MnUsa 698434
Albion, NeUsa 344214
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 807502
Aledo, IlUsa 717445
Alexandria, SdUsa 562349
Algona, IaUsa 611380
Alice, TxUsa 1,227762
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,0151,252
Alliance, NeUsa 467290
Alma, MiUsa 1,254780
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,439894
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,048652
Amarillo, TexasUsa 483300
Amherst, MaUsa 2,2151,376
Amite, LaUsa 1,202747
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,2332,631
Anderson, InUsa 1,120696
Anderson, ScUsa 1,487924
Angelica, NyUsa 1,8021,120
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,310814
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,0021,866
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,6411,020
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,0661,284
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,507937
Ashland, WiUsa 1,101684
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,1761,352
Atchison, KsUsa 340211
Athens, GaUsa 1,508937
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,433891
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,0991,304
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,5284,057
Auburn, NeUsa 280174
Augusta, GaUsa 1,6491,025
Augusta, MtUsa 1,379857
Aurora, IlUsa 987614
Austin, TxUsa 975606
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,7286,666
AndizanUzbekistan 11,1066,901
AcariguaVenezuela 4,4122,742
AdenYemen 13,1498,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -