Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hays, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hays, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hays, Ks with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,6967,268
BustAfghanistan 11,9847,447
BatnaAlgeria 8,7185,417
BecharAlgeria 8,3925,215
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5635,321
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,4905,276
BiskraAlgeria 8,7455,434
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,3005,779
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8207,345
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9777,443
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9777,442
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1317,538
ByrdAntarctica 13,2968,262
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4245,856
BarilocheArgentina 9,3485,809
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,1825,706
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1068,766
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3538,298
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4109,576
BrestBelarus 8,4705,263
BrusselsBelgium 7,5644,700
Belize CityBelize 2,6021,617
BeninBenin 10,5366,547
BohiconBenin 10,4516,494
BermudaBermuda 3,1661,967
BageBrazil 9,0945,651
BambuiBrazil 8,5685,324
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8235,482
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0084,976
BarcelosBrazil 5,7703,586
BarraBrazil 8,0174,982
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4054,601
BarreirasBrazil 7,9724,954
BelémBrazil 6,8334,246
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7005,406
BelterraBrazil 6,4564,012
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7854,837
Bom JesusBrazil 9,0535,625
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1795,082
BrasiliaBrazil 8,0755,018
BrevesBrazil 6,7014,164
BurgasBulgaria 9,4695,884
BurundiBurundi 13,4728,372
BatouriCameroon 11,6727,253
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,4621,530
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,1201,317
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8201,752
Banff, AbCanada 1,8691,162
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,8281,136
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,6152,246
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,6631,033
Bissett, MbCanada 1,362847
Blue River, BcCanada 2,1371,328
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,9331,201
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,8811,791
Brandon, MbCanada 1,216755
Broadview, SkCanada 1,295805
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8362,383
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,6111,622
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,1522,580
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,6461,644
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,3632,090
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,0147,465
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,8857,385
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8276,106
BeijingChina 10,5346,546
BarranquillaColombia 3,9402,448
Benito SalasColombia 4,6702,902
BogotáColombia 4,5622,835
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3605,195
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6577,865
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5547,801
BaniDominican Republic 3,5972,235
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,5472,204
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,6112,244
BahariyaEgypt 10,7846,701
Beni SuefEgypt 10,8496,742
BiarritzFrance 7,6644,762
BordeauxFrance 7,6344,744
BrestFrance 7,1784,460
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2465,124
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2455,123
BitamGabon 11,6107,215
BanjulGambia 8,4235,234
BerlinGermany 7,9364,932
BrockenGermany 7,8434,874
BokeGuinea 8,7465,435
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,6175,354
BudapestHungary 8,6115,351
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6265,360
BangaloreIndia 14,2268,840
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,8808,625
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,4088,332
BikanerIndia 12,5227,782
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,4598,985
BabolsarIran 11,1096,903
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2207,594
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,9216,786
Bandar LengehIran 12,2397,605
BirjandIran 11,7137,279
BushehrIran 11,8357,355
BaghdadIraq 11,1346,919
BasraIraq 11,5507,177
BelmulletIreland 6,5344,060
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7164,173
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9865,584
BergamoItaly 8,2265,112
BolognaItaly 8,4035,222
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2645,136
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0555,627
BrindisiItaly 9,0955,652
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,9776,200
BouakeIvory Coast 9,8056,093
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,4456,491
BeirutLebanon 10,6606,624
BenghaziLibya 9,9296,170
BirzaiLithuania 8,1835,085
BitolaMacedonia 9,2605,755
BlantyreMalawi 14,8559,231
BvumbweMalawi 14,8809,247
BintuluMalaysia 14,2908,880
BamakoMali 9,2125,724
Bko-SMali 9,2245,732
BougounMali 9,3405,804
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0645,011
BaitagMongolia 10,4936,521
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0706,258
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9336,172
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9626,191
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0876,268
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3486,430
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8866,144
BulganMongolia 10,0036,216
BhamawMyanmar 12,7817,942
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7047,894
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0628,117
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,5467,796
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,3697,686
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,3582,087
BilmaNiger 10,4746,509
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,2356,360
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,6094,107
BergenNorway 7,0184,361
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,0194,362
BjornoyaNorway 6,6054,104
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,9534,320
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,9924,345
BadinPakistan 12,8287,972
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,3067,647
BalakotPakistan 11,8177,343
BarkhanPakistan 12,2677,623
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,8612,399
BascoPhilippines 12,1507,550
BialystokPoland 8,3655,198
BejaPortugal 7,5554,695
BragancaPortugal 7,4104,605
BistritaRomania 8,9225,544
BucharestRomania 9,2245,732
BajkitRussia 8,7365,429
BarabinskRussia 9,5205,916
BarnaulRussia 9,7346,049
BerezovoRussia 8,4835,272
BiserRussia 8,9795,580
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0995,654
BogdarinRussia 9,1705,698
BogucanyRussia 9,0795,642
BomnakRussia 8,6435,371
BorRussia 8,8015,469
BorzjaRussia 9,4875,895
BratskRussia 9,2415,742
BelgradeSerbia 8,9055,534
BoSierra Leone 9,2145,726
BontheSierra Leone 9,1805,705
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4605,257
BerberaSomalia 13,3788,313
BusanSouth Korea 10,4116,469
BadajozSpain 7,5784,709
BarcelonaSpain 8,0454,999
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5924,718
BabanusaSudan 12,1707,563
BaselSwitzerland 7,9684,952
BernSwitzerland 8,0074,976
BangkokThailand 13,8108,582
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,7888,568
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,4878,381
BizerteTunisia 8,8445,496
BalikesirTurkey 9,7426,054
BursaTurkey 9,7536,061
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,2837,011
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6684,143
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7344,185
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7334,184
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,1114,419
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2024,475
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3014,537
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,8151,128
Ballinger, TxUsa 812505
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,9231,195
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8042,985
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8042,985
Batesville, MsUsa 977607
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,190739
Beaver City, NeUsa 14590
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,562971
Bedford, MaUsa 2,3801,479
Beeville, TxUsa 1,184736
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 679422
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,9991,242
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8653,023
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,3051,432
Bettles, AkUsa 4,4652,774
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,1092,553
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,241771
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,087675
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,9691,224
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,252778
Bishop, CaUsa 1,6991,056
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 876544
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,6351,016
Blackville, ScUsa 1,7071,061
Blaine, WaUsa 2,1871,359
Blakely, GaUsa 1,552964
Block Island, RiUsa 2,2101,374
Boerne, TxUsa 1,024636
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,522946
Booneville, MsUsa 1,046650
Boonton, NjUsa 2,1001,305
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,3771,477
Bowler, WiUsa 1,061659
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,160721
Bowling Green, MoUsa 691430
Brenham, TxUsa 1,011628
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,2061,371
Brinkley, ArUsa 830516
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,485923
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,8201,131
Brodhead, WiUsa 904562
Broken Bow, NeUsa 238148
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,126700
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,462909
Brunswick, MoUsa 518322
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,423884
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,6191,006
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,380857
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,7531,090
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,088676
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,590988
Burlington, IowaUsa 701436
Burlington, VtUsa 2,2191,379
Burns, OregonUsa 1,7461,085
BajsunUzbekistan 11,3167,032
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,6772,906
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,3612,710
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,6099,078
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,6189,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -