.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hays, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hays, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hays, Ks with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,7896,083
DjelfaAlgeria 8,5785,330
DavisAntarctica 16,72110,391
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3638,925
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3038,888
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,63710,338
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0008,700
DhakaBangladesh 12,9838,068
D’UccleBelgium 7,5644,700
DiamantinaBrazil 8,5815,332
DiamantinoBrazil 7,4004,598
DouradosBrazil 8,2155,105
DoualaCameroon 11,3247,037
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,4552,147
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,348838
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,4311,511
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,0861,918
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,4602,150
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,6972,297
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,3761,476
Dryden, OnCanada 1,301809
DuianChina 11,4607,122
DubrovnikCroatia 8,9455,559
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,1638,179
DajabonDominican Republic 3,3912,107
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,5022,176
DabaaEgypt 10,5216,538
DakhlaEgypt 11,0356,857
DijonFrance 7,8394,871
DresdenGermany 8,0585,007
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5623,456
DebrecenHungary 8,7475,436
DalatangiIceland 5,9273,683
DaltonganjIndia 12,9978,077
DarbhangaIndia 12,7517,924
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,4847,758
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,4817,756
DumkaIndia 12,9508,047
DwarkaIndia 13,0808,128
DezfulIran 11,4067,088
DublinIreland 6,7944,222
DecimomannuItaly 8,6365,367
DobbiacoItaly 8,2965,155
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,9126,159
Deir-AllaJordan 10,8146,720
DagorettiKenya 13,8798,625
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,2825,147
DedzaMalawi 14,7009,135
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,5356,547
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6385,989
DaweiMyanmar 13,8468,604
De BiltNetherlands 7,5274,677
De KooyNetherlands 7,4524,631
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4474,628
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,3097,649
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7837,943
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,2027,582
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0498,109
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0298,096
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,2014,475
DalbandinPakistan 12,2737,627
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,0727,502
DirPakistan 11,7117,277
DroshPakistan 11,6707,252
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,6507,861
DohaQatar 12,2437,608
DorohoiRomania 8,9445,558
Dikson IslandRussia 7,5044,663
DudinkaRussia 7,9544,943
DzardzanRussia 7,5224,674
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,0827,508
DakarSenegal 8,2585,132
DaruSierra Leone 9,2915,774
DurbanSouth Africa 15,3789,556
DamazinSudan 12,5887,822
DongolaSudan 11,6847,261
DamascusSyria 10,7506,680
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,7506,680
Deir EzzorSyria 10,7476,679
DusanbeTajikistan 11,2987,021
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,5199,022
DjerbaTunisia 9,1845,707
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,5046,527
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7294,182
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,8604,263
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,2725,761
DonetskUkraine 9,4355,863
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3897,698
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,425885
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,7411,082
Dallas, TexasUsa 711442
Danville, IlUsa 950590
Darlington, ScUsa 1,7741,102
Davenport, WaUsa 1,8161,129
David City, NeUsa 297184
Dayton, OhUsa 1,280796
Dayton, WaUsa 1,7461,085
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,479919
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,594991
Decatur, IlUsa 865537
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,085674
Delaware, OhUsa 1,375855
Delphine, InUsa 1,045650
Denton, MdUsa 1,9821,232
Denver, ColoradoUsa 512318
Des Moines, IowaUsa 534332
Deseret, UtUsa 1,209751
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 906563
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,368850
Dickson, TnUsa 1,073667
Dillon, MtUsa 1,333828
Dixon, IlUsa 830516
Dodge City, KsUsa 162100
Dover, DeUsa 1,9821,232
Dover, TnUsa 1,025637
Dublin, TxUsa 784487
Dubuque, IaUsa 795494
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,032641
Duquoin, IlUsa 877545
Durham, NhUsa 2,3801,479
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,8114,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -