Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hays, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hays, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hays, Ks with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,4847,136
FarahAfghanistan 11,8457,361
FormosaArgentina 8,3965,217
ForrestAustralia 15,6739,739
FrancistownBotswana 14,5899,066
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2935,153
FloraniaBrazil 8,1105,039
FlorestaBrazil 8,1665,074
FlorianoBrazil 7,6784,771
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,0655,633
FormosaBrazil 8,0945,030
FortalezaBrazil 7,7864,838
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,5335,302
FrancaBrazil 8,5205,294
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,7661,098
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,3611,467
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,1571,340
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7691,721
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,6821,045
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9491,832
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,5071,558
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,4941,550
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,4761,539
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,7411,703
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,7511,710
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4032,114
FayaChad 10,9956,833
FamagustaCyprus 10,4606,500
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,4804,648
FarafraEgypt 10,8396,735
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,0567,492
FichtelbergGermany 8,0665,013
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,8534,880
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2845,769
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1702,591
FaranahGuinea 9,1585,691
FalconaraItaly 8,5945,340
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,4515,251
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,8885,523
FonniItaly 8,5995,343
FrontoneItaly 8,5645,322
FrosinoneItaly 8,7395,430
FukauraJapan 9,3335,800
FukueJapan 10,6406,612
FukuiJapan 9,9316,171
FukuokaJapan 10,4766,510
FukushimaJapan 9,5405,929
FukuyamaJapan 10,2396,363
FushikiJapan 9,8206,102
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,8916,767
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,25110,099
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,47710,239
FunchalMadeira 7,1814,462
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,5862,850
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,0264,987
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0674,391
FaroPortugal 7,6094,728
FerganaRussia 11,1386,921
FreetownSierra Leone 9,0455,620
FalunSweden 7,4594,635
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,3194,548
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6185,977
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,2362,632
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 201125
Fairfield, IaUsa 636395
Fairmont, MnUsa 694432
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 896557
Farmington, MeUsa 2,4731,537
Farmington, MnUsa 831516
Farmington, MoUsa 791491
Faulkton, SdUsa 671417
Fayette, IaUsa 736458
Fayetteville, ArUsa 553344
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,8271,135
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,8471,148
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,8451,146
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,151715
Findlay, OhUsa 1,325823
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,198744
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,352840
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,028639
Fort Collins, CoUsa 549341
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 611380
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 434270
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,1061,309
Fort Scott, KsUsa 365227
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 578360
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,195743
Fort Worth, TxUsa 701436
Framingham, MaUsa 2,3441,456
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,222760
Franklin, LaUsa 1,188738
Franklin, PaUsa 1,6301,013
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,9131,189
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,8311,138
Fullertonese, NdUsa 783486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -