.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hays, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hays, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hays, Ks with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,6477,238
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,0005,593
HuamboAngola 13,0298,097
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9789,308
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,5589,047
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,5749,056
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7278,530
Horta, FaialAzores 5,9383,690
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,5852,228
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9781,850
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9821,853
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,6601,031
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3182,062
Harrow, OnCanada 1,400870
Hay River, NtCanada 2,6911,672
Hope, BcCanada 2,1201,317
HaikouChina 12,7837,943
HailarChina 9,4925,898
HamiChina 10,8306,730
HetanChina 11,5497,177
HavanaCuba 2,3741,475
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,6402,262
HigueyDominican Republic 3,6932,295
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,4622,151
HelwanEgypt 10,7936,707
HurguadaEgypt 11,1736,943
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,3623,953
HelsinkiFinland 7,8524,880
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8534,880
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,7004,785
HamburgGermany 7,6844,775
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6834,774
HannoverGermany 7,7474,814
HelgolandGermany 7,5364,683
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,1495,064
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,9586,188
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1732,593
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,7403,567
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,8873,658
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8813,655
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,7338,534
HaifaIsrael 10,7276,666
HaboroJapan 8,9315,550
HachijojimaJapan 9,9666,193
HachinoheJapan 9,2525,750
HagiJapan 10,3456,429
HakodateJapan 9,1915,711
HamadaJapan 10,2666,379
HamamatsuJapan 9,9556,186
HikoneJapan 9,9966,212
HimejiJapan 10,1256,292
HiradoJapan 10,5406,550
HirooJapan 9,0065,597
HiroshimaJapan 10,2886,393
HitaJapan 10,4696,506
HitoyoshiJapan 10,5776,573
HunLibya 9,8796,139
HomboriMali 9,5555,938
HomalinMyanmar 12,7677,934
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,5788,438
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6777,877
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8167,964
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8207,967
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,1778,188
HororataNew Zealand 12,7987,953
HyderabadPakistan 12,7377,915
HuanucoPeru 5,9243,681
HelPoland 8,0475,000
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9175,541
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,8405,493
HatangaRussia 7,5614,698
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0825,022
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,3977,082
HailSaudi Arabia 11,5707,190
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5405,307
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,6157,218
HaejuSouth Korea 10,3096,406
HyesanSouth Korea 9,8816,140
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,9989,320
HalaibSudan 11,7937,328
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,3547,677
HudeibaSudan 12,0477,486
HaparandaSweden 7,3854,589
HarnosandSweden 7,4074,603
HamaSyria 10,6036,589
HassakahSyria 10,6626,625
Hua HinThailand 13,9528,670
HakkariTurkey 10,6896,642
Hull, EnglandUk 7,1214,425
HersonUkraine 9,3475,809
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8475,498
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,079671
Hanover, NhUsa 2,3051,432
Harrisburg, IlUsa 877545
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8971,179
Hart, MiUsa 1,215755
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,2411,393
Hartington, NeUsa 428266
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,586986
Hay Springs, NeUsa 557346
Hebron, NeUsa 14087
Helena, MtUsa 1,353841
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,8121,126
Henderson, NcUsa 1,8781,167
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,571976
Hermit, CoUsa 705438
Hernando, MsUsa 925575
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,409875
Highmore, SdUsa 667415
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,0561,278
Hillsboro, IlUsa 864537
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,228763
Holly, CoUsa 284176
Homer, AkUsa 4,2862,663
Hoopeston, IlUsa 982610
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,036644
Horton, KsUsa 308191
Hot Springs, SdUsa 557346
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,6541,028
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,328825
Houma, LaUsa 1,292803
Houston, TexasUsa 1,058658
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,428887
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,190740
Huron, SdUsa 602374
HanoiVietnam 12,8557,988
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,8718,620
HarareZimbabwe 14,6879,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -