.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hays, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hays, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hays, Ks with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,7477,300
KandaharAfghanistan 12,0217,470
KhostAfghanistan 11,8907,389
KunduzAfghanistan 11,5117,153
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8087,338
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,24710,096
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4215,233
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,4826,514
KandiBenin 10,2386,362
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,1201,317
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,7501,087
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,7471,086
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,0131,251
Kenora, OnCanada 1,254780
Kingston, OnCanada 1,9441,208
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,1652,588
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,3532,084
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,0471,893
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,1711,349
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,2837,012
KashiChina 11,2757,006
KunmingChina 12,5487,798
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4137,713
KhargaEgypt 11,1366,920
KosseirEgypt 11,2967,020
KajaaniFinland 7,6244,737
KuopioFinland 7,7384,809
KuusamoFinland 7,5304,679
KarlsruheGermany 7,9164,919
KasselGermany 7,8154,856
KonstanzGermany 8,0535,004
KumasiGhana 10,1726,321
KalamataGreece 9,6265,982
KerkiraGreece 9,2945,775
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7516,059
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2902,666
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4883,411
KankanGuinea 9,2585,753
KindiaGuinea 8,9755,577
KissidougouGuinea 9,2585,753
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,7853,595
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3737,689
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3747,690
KeszthelyHungary 8,5755,328
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,7583,578
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,1308,159
KotaIndia 12,8627,993
KozhikodeIndia 14,4018,949
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,7249,149
KermanIran 11,9237,409
KermanshahIran 11,1466,926
Khoram AbadIran 11,2837,012
KilkennyIreland 6,7754,210
KingstonJamaica 3,1761,974
KagoshimaJapan 10,6486,617
KanazawaJapan 9,8626,128
KaruizawaJapan 9,7716,072
KatsuuraJapan 9,7656,068
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8296,108
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8375,492
KobeJapan 10,1056,280
KochiJapan 10,2996,400
KofuJapan 9,8286,107
KumagayaJapan 9,7386,052
KumamotoJapan 10,5266,541
KumejimaJapan 11,3327,042
KureJapan 10,2986,399
KushiroJapan 8,8915,525
KutchanJapan 9,1025,656
KyotoJapan 10,0486,244
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,2576,374
KitaleKenya 13,5578,424
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6937,266
KufraLibya 10,7786,697
KaunasLithuania 8,2505,127
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0625,010
KybartaiLithuania 8,2245,111
KarongaMalawi 14,3478,915
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,5359,032
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,8548,609
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,8809,247
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,5879,065
KuantanMalaysia 14,7409,160
KuchingMalaysia 14,6089,078
KayesMali 8,7975,467
KeniebaMali 8,9235,545
KidalMali 9,5835,955
KitaMali 9,0585,629
KoutiaMali 9,4455,869
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,6786,014
KisinevMoldova 9,1495,686
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,6906,021
KhatgalMongolia 9,8966,150
KhovdMongolia 10,2836,390
KhujirtMongolia 10,2226,352
KhutagMongolia 9,9596,189
KenitraMorocco 7,8814,897
KalewaMyanmar 12,9628,054
KathaMyanmar 12,8127,962
KawthaungMyanmar 14,2748,870
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,3898,320
KengtungMyanmar 13,0358,100
KhamtiMyanmar 12,6287,847
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,0928,757
KathmanduNepal 12,5857,820
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,9907,450
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6127,837
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,1627,558
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,4287,723
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3057,646
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1347,540
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2897,637
KanoNigeria 10,6306,606
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1786,325
KarasjokNorway 7,1414,437
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9064,292
KristiansandNorway 7,2824,525
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,9624,326
KhasabOman 12,3217,656
KarachiPakistan 12,7737,937
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,7657,932
KhanpurPakistan 12,4177,716
KhuzdarPakistan 12,4357,727
KororPalau 12,4797,754
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5245,297
KlodzkoPoland 8,2585,132
KoszalinPoland 7,9514,941
KrakowPoland 8,4485,250
KalakanRussia 9,0125,600
KaliningradRussia 8,1175,044
KamenskoeRussia 6,4624,016
KandalaksaRussia 7,5194,672
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,6454,751
KazanRussia 9,0595,630
KemRussia 7,7774,833
KerchRussia 9,6295,983
KhabarovskRussia 8,9215,544
KirenskRussia 8,9635,570
KirovRussia 8,7755,453
KljuciRussia 7,0514,382
KolpasevRussia 9,1925,712
KorfRussia 6,5734,084
KostromaRussia 8,6255,360
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6144,110
KotlasRussia 8,4455,248
KrasnodarRussia 9,7776,076
KrasnojarskRussia 9,6966,025
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,1575,691
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3925,836
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6404,126
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,3415,805
KurganRussia 9,4075,846
KurskRussia 9,0275,610
KyraRussia 9,7096,033
KigaliRwanda 13,4308,346
KoldaSenegal 8,6005,344
KabalaSierra Leone 9,1205,667
KosiceSlovakia 8,6325,364
KimberleySouth Africa 14,7899,190
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8986,151
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,8489,227
KadugliSudan 12,3347,664
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,8277,349
KassalaSudan 12,3917,700
KhartoumSudan 12,1327,539
KostiSudan 12,3527,676
KalmarSweden 7,7804,835
KaresuandoSweden 7,1334,433
KarlstadSweden 7,4434,625
KristianstadSweden 7,7214,798
KamishliSyria 10,6306,605
KanchanaburiThailand 13,8138,583
Khlong YaiThailand 13,9308,656
Khon KaenThailand 13,4458,355
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,8618,614
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,6268,468
KairouanTunisia 8,9825,581
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3806,450
KarsTurkey 10,3696,444
KastamonuTurkey 9,8826,141
KayseriTurkey 10,2056,342
KonyaTurkey 10,1306,295
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,7096,655
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,5367,168
KinlossUk 6,7294,181
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,1935,712
KievUkraine 8,9235,545
KirillovkaUkraine 9,4455,869
KirovogradUkraine 9,1625,693
KlepininoUkraine 9,5095,909
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,2425,743
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5915,338
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,2495,748
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,188738
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,601995
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 368229
Keene, NhUsa 2,2991,428
Kenton, OhUsa 1,295805
Kenton, OkUsa 415258
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,2811,417
Kimball, NeUsa 480299
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,5682,839
Kingfisher, OkUsa 345214
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9131,188
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,9501,212
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,371852
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,3182,684
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9383,068
KabompoZambia 13,8078,580
KabweZambia 14,2268,840
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,2268,840
KafirondaZambia 14,0678,742
KaomaZambia 13,9408,662
KasamaZambia 14,1448,789
KasempaZambia 13,9428,664
KawambwaZambia 13,9458,666
KaroiZimbabwe 14,4869,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -