Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hays, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hays, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hays, Ks with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,9284,927
LuandaAngola 12,5427,794
LuenaAngola 13,3178,275
La PlataArgentina 9,2465,746
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,6324,742
La RiojaArgentina 8,3035,160
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9215,544
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,2676,380
Las LomitasArgentina 8,1325,053
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,5339,031
LavertonAustralia 14,5799,060
LearmonthAustralia 16,37110,173
LongreachAustralia 13,8798,625
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8788,624
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0978,138
Low HeadAustralia 14,5479,040
LinzAustria 8,2955,155
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7224,177
LerwickUk 6,7224,177
La PazBolivia 6,9554,322
LavrasBrazil 8,7395,430
LencoisBrazil 8,2705,139
LinharesBrazil 8,9245,546
LondrinaBrazil 8,5345,303
LomBulgaria 9,1355,677
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,8561,153
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,515942
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,3912,107
Langara, BcCanada 3,0601,901
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7021,058
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,6121,002
London, OnCanada 1,560969
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,6192,249
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,9921,238
Lytton, BcCanada 2,1661,346
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5854,714
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,1865,087
LanzhouChina 11,3407,047
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,3087,648
Las GaviotasColombia 4,7622,959
LimonCosta Rica 3,5982,236
LarnacaCyprus 10,4666,504
LimassolCyprus 10,4536,495
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9488,667
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3088,269
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4254,614
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,6862,290
La VegaDominican Republic 3,5112,182
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,6332,258
LuperonDominican Republic 3,4242,128
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7732,966
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,1993,231
LuxorEgypt 11,2476,989
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,9401,827
Laucala BayFiji 10,6486,617
LappeenrantaFinland 7,9114,916
Le MansFrance 7,4974,659
LilleFrance 7,5064,665
LyonFrance 7,9334,930
LambarnGabon 11,7097,276
LastourvilleGabon 11,9277,411
LibrevilleGabon 11,5557,181
LeipzigGermany 7,9674,950
LindenbergGermany 7,9974,970
LamiaGreece 9,4995,903
LarissaGreece 9,4375,864
LemnosGreece 9,5655,943
LimnosGreece 9,5715,947
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,4262,750
LabeGuinea 8,9365,553
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,9703,710
La CeibaHonduras 2,8451,768
La MesaHonduras 2,8331,760
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8747,378
LudhianaIndia 12,2297,599
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,1625,693
LatinaItaly 8,7235,420
LatronicoItaly 9,0235,607
LecceItaly 9,1395,679
LodwarKenya 13,4258,342
Luang PrabangLaos 13,1088,145
LiepajaLatvia 8,0004,971
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1225,047
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,7484,815
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1835,707
LabuanMalaysia 13,9618,676
LuqaMalta 9,2575,752
Le LamentinMartinique 4,5932,854
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,9571,216
LashioMyanmar 12,9118,023
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8197,966
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,0448,106
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,6357,851
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,9288,034
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,3947,702
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7697,935
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,4557,740
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,4557,740
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,4557,740
LagosNigeria 10,5996,587
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,0774,398
LillehammerNorway 7,2074,479
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,1407,544
La VictoriaParaguay 8,0434,998
LimaPeru 6,1103,797
LegaspiPhilippines 12,7187,903
LisbonPortugal 7,4194,610
LeninbadRussia 11,1336,918
LevsiRussia 8,9585,567
LungiSierra Leone 9,0455,620
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4775,268
LanzaroteSpain 7,6674,764
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6744,769
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,1395,058
LuganoSwitzerland 8,1585,069
LatakiaSyria 10,5156,534
LampangThailand 13,3618,303
LoeiThailand 13,3788,313
Lop BuriThailand 13,6958,510
LomeTogo 10,4536,496
LeemingUk 7,0194,362
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7224,177
London, EnglandUk 7,2524,506
London-GatwickUk 7,2744,520
LynehamUk 7,1514,444
L’VovUkraine 8,6725,389
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1355,677
LozovajaUkraine 9,2995,778
LubnyUkraine 9,0635,632
LuckUkraine 8,6715,389
LuganskUkraine 9,4455,869
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 842523
La Harpe, IlUsa 717445
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,170727
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,119696
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7711,101
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,1511,337
Laketown, UtUsa 1,067663
Lamar, MoUsa 449279
Lampasas, TxUsa 886550
Lancaster, WiUsa 817508
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 921572
Langdon, NdUsa 1,115693
Laramie, WyUsa 623387
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,276793
Larned, KsUsa 11169
Las Animas, CoUsa 365227
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,460907
Laurel, MdUsa 1,8971,179
Lawrence, KsUsa 346215
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,3801,479
Le Mars, IaUsa 511318
Lebanon, MoUsa 534332
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 432269
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 978608
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,122697
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,534953
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,154717
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,6201,006
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,6801,044
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,4651,532
Lexington, MoUsa 432269
Lexington, VaUsa 1,7071,060
Libby, MtUsa 1,6861,047
Lincoln, NeUsa 281175
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,8111,125
Lisbon, NdUsa 783486
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 767476
Llano, TxUsa 890553
Lodgepole, NeUsa 407253
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,8041,121
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,8011,119
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,8201,131
Los Lunas, NmUsa 830516
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,8781,167
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,156718
Louisville, MsUsa 1,119695
Loup City, NeUsa 253157
Lowville, NyUsa 2,0241,258
Lubbock, TexasUsa 646402
Luling, TxUsa 1,044649
Lusk, WyUsa 620386
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,7371,080
LivingstoneZambia 14,2288,841
LundaziZambia 14,4658,989
LusakaZambia 14,2938,882
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,2848,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -