Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hays, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hays, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hays, Ks with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,5187,157
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,4807,134
MilianaAlgeria 8,3945,216
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,8798,003
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,3308,905
Malarg EArgentina 8,8185,479
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,4355,863
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,5435,930
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,8335,489
MendozaArgentina 8,5775,330
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,5745,328
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,8115,475
Mackay MoAustralia 13,3128,272
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,1608,799
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8419,844
MeekatharraAustralia 16,27810,116
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,5659,051
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,5609,047
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6409,097
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9009,259
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1258,778
MuharraqBahrain 12,1027,520
MinskBelarus 8,4925,277
MogilevBelarus 8,5915,339
MaunBotswana 14,1608,799
MacapaBrazil 6,5174,050
MacauBrazil 8,0475,001
MaceioBrazil 8,4735,265
MachadoBrazil 8,7155,416
ManausBrazil 6,1533,823
MarabaBrazil 7,1034,414
MaringaBrazil 8,4915,276
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,4644,017
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3775,206
Monte SantoBrazil 8,2555,130
MonteiroBrazil 8,2275,112
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,4345,241
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9054,912
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1735,079
MamfeCameroon 11,1606,935
MarouaCameroon 11,2106,966
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,3572,086
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,0391,267
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,448900
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,6542,270
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,7121,685
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,534953
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,2851,420
Moncton, NbCanada 2,8951,799
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,6681,658
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,2151,377
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,1891,360
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,361846
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,9771,228
Morden, MbCanada 1,134705
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,7531,089
MoundouChad 11,4987,145
MatecanaColombia 4,4652,775
MoroniComoros 15,2149,454
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3925,215
MarstalDenmark 7,6274,739
Melville HallDominica 4,4982,795
MichesDominican Republic 3,6372,260
MocaDominican Republic 3,4962,172
MoncionDominican Republic 3,4462,141
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,3722,096
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,5952,234
MilagroEcuador 4,9843,097
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,4236,477
MinyaEgypt 10,9156,783
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,2616,998
MassawaEritrea 12,5657,808
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3143,924
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,6714,767
MarseilleFrance 8,1065,037
MontpellierFrance 8,0164,981
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,9983,727
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,8574,882
MakokouGabon 11,8377,356
MayumbaGabon 11,9387,418
MitzicGabon 11,7097,276
MkamboGabon 11,8937,390
MoandaGabon 12,0247,472
MouilaGabon 11,8587,369
MagdeburgGermany 7,8724,892
MunichGermany 8,1555,068
MünsterGermany 7,6704,766
MethoniGreece 9,6275,982
MilosGreece 9,7986,089
MitiliniGreece 9,7186,039
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,7136,036
MacentaGuinea 9,3695,822
MamouGuinea 9,0205,605
Midway IslandHawaii 7,1364,434
MiskolcHungary 8,6535,377
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,2138,832
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,4017,706
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,5218,402
MusulipatnamIndia 13,8778,623
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,6728,496
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,1748,187
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,9469,288
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,2278,220
MashhadIran 11,3647,062
Malin HeadIreland 6,6354,123
M. CalamitaItaly 8,4805,270
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,0505,624
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,1425,681
MilanItaly 8,2165,106
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,1705,077
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,5535,315
ManIvory Coast 9,6195,977
MaebashiJapan 9,7366,050
MaizuruJapan 10,0356,236
MakurazakiJapan 10,6886,641
MatsueJapan 10,1616,314
MatsumotoJapan 9,8136,098
MatsuyamaJapan 10,3186,412
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,1176,908
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,6796,015
MishimaJapan 9,8516,122
MitoJapan 9,6545,999
MiyakejimaJapan 9,9006,152
MiyakoJapan 9,2985,778
MiyakojimaJapan 11,5597,183
MiyakonojoJapan 10,6026,588
MiyazakiJapan 10,5656,565
MombetsuJapan 8,8415,494
MoriokaJapan 9,3415,804
MuroranJapan 9,1385,678
MurotomisakiJapan 10,2916,395
MutsuJapan 9,2085,722
Ma’AnJordan 11,0126,843
MafraqJordan 10,8346,732
MombasaKenya 14,3148,895
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,6939,131
MaseruLesotho 15,0479,350
MonroviaLiberia 9,4545,875
MisratahLibya 9,5695,946
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,7649,796
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,7629,795
MananjaryMadagascar 16,33510,151
MorondavaMadagascar 15,9459,908
MakhangaMalawi 14,9299,277
MangochiMalawi 14,7899,190
MwmosaMalawi 14,9349,280
MzimbaMalawi 14,4708,992
MzuzuMalawi 14,4708,992
MalaccaMalaysia 14,9379,282
MersingMalaysia 14,8489,226
MiriMalaysia 14,1278,779
MaleMaldives 15,1529,415
MenakaMali 9,8386,113
MoptiMali 9,4115,848
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,4795,890
MazatlanMexico 1,8891,174
MeridaMexico 2,1971,365
Mexico CityMexico 2,1801,354
MonterreyMexico 1,488924
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,1561,340
MaantyMongolia 10,0666,255
MandalgoviMongolia 10,2586,374
MatadMongolia 9,8376,113
MurenMongolia 9,9826,203
MarrakechMorocco 7,9414,935
MeknesMorocco 7,9884,964
MideltMorocco 8,1255,049
MaputoMozambique 15,3049,510
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,2659,486
MandalayMyanmar 13,0548,112
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,1858,193
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,0128,707
MindatMyanmar 13,1678,182
MonywaMyanmar 13,0648,118
MyeikMyanmar 14,0128,707
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,6577,865
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,6374,746
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,0638,118
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4057,709
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,1887,574
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,1408,166
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,1687,561
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,3227,657
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,6227,844
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,5837,819
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,5947,826
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,9378,039
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,7477,921
ManaguaNicaragua 3,2352,010
MasatepeNicaragua 3,2682,031
MagariaNiger 10,5896,580
Maine SoroaNiger 10,8186,722
MaradiNiger 10,4086,468
MaiduguriNigeria 11,0106,842
MakurdiNigeria 10,9506,804
MinnaNigeria 10,6466,616
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,5746,571
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,0054,353
MajisOman 12,5177,778
MasirahOman 12,9928,073
Muscat  Oman 12,6657,870
MultanPakistan 12,2577,617
MurreePakistan 11,8697,376
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5377,791
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,8734,892
MoyobambaPeru 5,4973,416
MactanPhilippines 12,9578,052
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,7547,925
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,2834,526
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,1127,526
MagadanRussia 7,3414,562
MahackalaRussia 10,2936,396
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,4374,622
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,4374,621
MarkovoRussia 6,1783,839
MinusinskRussia 9,6555,999
MogocaRussia 9,0545,627
MoscowRussia 8,7025,407
MurmanskRussia 7,3834,588
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,7477,299
MatamSenegal 8,5625,320
MogadishuSomalia 14,1788,810
MadridSpain 7,7144,793
Madrid (b)Spain 7,7094,790
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,2865,149
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,8864,900
MelillaSpain 8,0895,026
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,0795,021
MalakalSudan 12,5947,826
MbabaneSwaziland 15,2059,448
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,0044,974
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,2968,262
Mae SariangThailand 13,4188,338
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,5588,425
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,3668,306
MalatyaTurkey 10,3566,435
MersinTurkey 10,3426,426
MuglaTurkey 9,9766,199
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,0254,366
ManstonUk 7,3554,571
MeloUruguay 9,1835,707
MercedesUruguay 9,0745,639
MontevideoUruguay 9,3165,789
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,548962
Madison, FlUsa 1,7041,059
Madison, InUsa 1,209751
Madison, NeUsa 374232
Madison, WisconsinUsa 931578
Manhattan, KsUsa 173107
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,099683
Marble Hill, MoUsa 811504
Marengo, IlUsa 908564
Marion, InUsa 1,128701
Marion, NcUsa 1,534953
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,253779
Marshall, TxUsa 830516
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,8111,125
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,5562,831
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,474916
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,359844
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 915569
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,225761
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13584
Medford, WiUsa 987614
Mellette, SdUsa 667415
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 911566
Mena, ArUsa 628390
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,185736
Mexia, TxUsa 845525
Mexico, MoUsa 605376
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,2781,416
Midland, TxUsa 836520
Milan, MnUsa 712442
Milbank, SdUsa 718446
Miles City, MontanaUsa 998620
Milford, DeUsa 2,0681,285
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,583984
Millen, GaUsa 1,6801,044
Millport, OhUsa 1,547961
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,3701,473
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,029640
Minden, NeUsa 222138
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 810503
Minonk, IlUsa 875544
Missoula, MtUsa 1,506936
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,346837
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 770478
Monmouth, IlUsa 717445
Monroe, NcUsa 1,6891,050
Montevideo, MnUsa 712442
Montgomery AlUsa 1,359844
Montrose, CoUsa 791491
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,0561,278
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9981,242
Morganton, NcUsa 1,534953
Moro, OrUsa 1,9291,199
Morris, MnUsa 816507
Morrison, IlUsa 826513
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,590988
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,412877
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 674419
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,289801
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,3631,468
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 877545
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,166725
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,163723
Muskogee, OkUsa 483300
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,4732,780
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,1582,584
MaracayVenezuela 4,4572,770
MaturinVenezuela 4,8162,993
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,2772,658
MeridaVenezuela 4,3712,716
MagoyeZambia 14,2598,861
MansaZambia 14,0218,713
MbalaZambia 14,0588,736
MfuweZambia 14,4328,968
MisamfuZambia 14,1458,790
MonguZambia 13,8298,594
MpikaZambia 14,2928,881
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,5129,018
Mt MakuluZambia 14,2848,876
MumbwaZambia 14,1608,799
MwinilungaZambia 13,6988,512
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,8059,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -