Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hays, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hays, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hays, Ks with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,7125,413
ReconquistaArgentina 8,6065,348
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7845,458
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,4816,513
RivadaviaArgentina 7,9644,949
RosarioArgentina 8,9155,540
RichmondAustralia 13,8878,630
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3428,291
RecifeBrazil 8,4105,226
RemansoBrazil 7,9794,958
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,3293,933
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,0045,595
Rio NegroBrazil 8,8605,506
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,0645,011
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,8611,156
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,402871
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,347837
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,347837
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9772,471
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,0001,243
Roberval, QcCanada 2,3771,477
RuoqiangChina 11,3087,027
Rafael NunezColombia 3,9372,446
RandersDenmark 7,4954,657
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,4572,148
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,5102,181
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,4374,621
RumipambaEcuador 4,9133,053
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,0116,842
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,1366,920
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,8966,771
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,0293,747
RostockGermany 7,7524,817
RhodesGreece 10,0316,234
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7923,599
ReykhólarIceland 5,5323,437
ReykjavíkIceland 5,5673,459
RamsarIran 11,0226,849
RashtIran 10,9426,799
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,8504,257
RadicofaniItaly 8,5525,314
Resia PassItaly 8,1965,093
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5195,294
RivoltoItaly 8,3995,219
Rolle PassItaly 8,3035,159
RomeItaly 8,6675,386
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6625,383
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4355,241
RumoiJapan 8,9695,573
RigaLatvia 8,0905,027
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1785,082
RodriguesMauritius 17,28410,740
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8316,109
RabatMorocco 7,8844,899
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,6168,461
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,7148,522
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,5507,798
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7427,918
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7227,906
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,2047,584
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1347,540
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,1627,558
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0868,132
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2127,589
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,0067,460
RivasNicaragua 3,3322,071
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,4967,765
RebolyRussia 7,7614,823
Rostov On DonRussia 9,5935,961
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,0867,511
RagaSudan 12,2507,612
RashadSudan 12,3547,677
RenkSudan 12,4837,757
RumbekSudan 12,6847,882
RanongThailand 14,2718,868
Roi EtThailand 13,4568,361
RizeTurkey 10,2166,348
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,2016,960
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2155,726
RomnyUkraine 9,0125,600
RovnoUkraine 8,7105,413
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3727,688
RochaUruguay 9,3765,826
Racine, WiUsa 1,029640
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,8151,128
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 663412
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 666414
Reading, PaUsa 1,9751,227
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,9911,237
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,089677
Redding, CaUsa 1,9931,239
Redlands, CaUsa 1,6991,056
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,7871,110
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,045650
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,8951,178
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,8951,178
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,6721,039
Rochester, MnUsa 769478
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,8411,144
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 511318
Rockford, IlUsa 908564
Rockville, InUsa 1,035643
Rockwell City, IaUsa 475295
Rome, GaUsa 1,367850
Roseau, MnUsa 1,137707
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,0551,277
Roswell, NmUsa 805500
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,9821,232
Rushville, IlUsa 695432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -