Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hays, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hays, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hays, Ks with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,4606,500
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,7326,669
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,5196,537
YaoundeCameroon 11,4847,136
YokoCameroon 11,4277,101
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7771,726
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8091,746
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,390864
YanjiChina 9,6846,018
YichangChina 11,6557,242
YinchuanChina 11,0266,851
YiningChina 10,7916,706
YariguiesColombia 4,3602,710
YamasaDominican Republic 3,5812,225
YasicaDominican Republic 3,4722,158
YazdIran 11,6627,247
YakushimaJapan 10,7466,678
YamagataJapan 9,5075,908
YamaguchiJapan 10,3656,441
YokkaichiJapan 10,0066,218
YokohamaJapan 9,7816,078
YonagoJapan 10,1486,306
YonagunijimaJapan 11,7167,280
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0347,478
YeMyanmar 13,7338,534
YolaNigeria 11,1596,934
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,5126,532
YurimaguasPeru 5,5193,429
YekaterinburgRussia 9,1925,712
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6685,386
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,0136,844
Yakima, WaUsa 1,9401,206
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,6382,261
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,171728
York, PaUsa 1,8861,172
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,576979
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,571976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -