Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hays, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hays, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hays, Ks with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,7887,325
ChlefAlgeria 8,3365,180
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,7005,406
CeresArgentina 8,5675,323
ChamicalArgentina 8,4245,235
ChepesArgentina 8,5085,287
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9376,175
ConcordiaArgentina 8,8915,525
CórdobaArgentina 8,6065,348
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6165,354
CorrientesArgentina 8,4875,274
CairnsAustralia 13,3438,292
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,1018,763
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,58210,304
CedunaAustralia 15,2549,479
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8828,626
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0378,723
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1928,819
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3698,308
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5198,401
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4629,608
ChittagongBangladesh 13,1018,141
CharnocksBarbados 4,8293,001
CotonouBenin 10,5366,547
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9715,575
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0855,646
CabroboBrazil 8,1005,033
CaceresBrazil 7,4764,646
CaetiteBrazil 8,3015,159
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2695,138
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,0635,010
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,5235,297
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,8295,486
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8994,908
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7015,407
CaparaoBrazil 8,8915,525
CapinopolisBrazil 8,2185,107
CaratingaBrazil 8,8115,475
CaravelasBrazil 8,8475,497
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2185,107
CarolinaBrazil 7,3924,593
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7315,425
CataguasesBrazil 8,9075,535
CatalaoBrazil 8,2815,146
CatanduvaBrazil 8,4725,265
CaxiasBrazil 7,5004,661
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,0545,626
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1865,087
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8845,521
ChapecoBrazil 8,7885,461
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,1974,472
CipoBrazil 8,3665,199
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,3374,559
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6585,380
CordeiroBrazil 8,9835,582
CorrentinaBrazil 8,0995,033
CorumbaBrazil 7,7684,827
CoximBrazil 7,8764,894
CrateusBrazil 7,7324,805
CuiabaBrazil 7,5254,676
CuritibaBrazil 8,8315,488
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,7841,108
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3682,093
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,3951,489
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8632,400
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8062,365
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,1791,975
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,7752,346
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,6381,639
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,8481,770
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,5442,202
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,8681,161
Chapais, QcCanada 2,2481,397
Charlo, NbCanada 2,7931,736
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0151,874
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0161,874
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,4211,505
Chatham, NbCanada 2,8441,767
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7611,716
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,2321,387
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,0871,918
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2221,381
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,6362,259
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9172,434
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,9131,189
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,7621,095
Comox, BcCanada 2,3621,467
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,0341,885
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9831,854
Coronation, AbCanada 1,7421,082
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,7751,103
ChicoChile 9,8966,149
ChillanChile 8,8475,498
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8355,490
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,9624,948
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7556,062
Curico-General FreireChile 8,7065,410
ChangchunChina 9,7826,079
ChangduChina 12,0387,480
ChangshaChina 11,8407,358
ChengduChina 11,9087,399
ChongqingChina 11,9517,427
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3502,703
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5555,316
CamagueyCuba 2,8031,742
CasablancaCuba 2,3611,467
ChebCzech Republic 8,0625,010
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6684,765
CabreraDominican Republic 3,5242,190
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,5202,187
CotuiDominican Republic 3,5492,205
CanarEcuador 5,0563,142
CairoEgypt 10,7756,696
CaenFrance 7,3804,586
ChateaurouxFrance 7,6594,760
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,0283,746
CocobeachGabon 11,5317,166
CologneGermany 7,7014,785
ChiosGreece 9,7546,061
CorfuGreece 9,2945,775
ConakryGuinea 8,9435,557
CatacamasHonduras 2,9691,845
CholutecaHonduras 3,0841,917
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,2328,844
CherrapunjiIndia 12,7847,944
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,7847,944
ChahbaharIran 12,5597,805
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6194,113
ClonesIreland 6,7004,164
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6284,119
CorkIreland 6,7384,187
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,7414,189
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6505,375
CameriItaly 8,1745,079
CampobassoItaly 8,8275,485
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6425,370
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6895,400
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5755,328
Cape MeleItaly 8,2555,130
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,9845,583
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1695,698
CerviaItaly 8,4855,273
CiampinoItaly 8,6835,396
Cimone MountainItaly 8,3925,215
Cisa PassItaly 8,3255,174
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6205,357
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3045,160
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,2345,738
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1745,701
ChibaJapan 9,7416,053
ChichibuJapan 9,7706,071
ChichijimaJapan 10,3066,404
ChoshiJapan 9,6846,018
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,6496,617
ChilekaMalawi 14,8559,231
ChitedzeMalawi 14,6249,088
ChitipaMalawi 14,2788,873
ChihuahuaMexico 1,324823
ComitanMexico 2,6171,626
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1046,900
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7816,078
ChoirMongolia 10,1356,298
CasablancaMorocco 7,8464,875
ChindeMozambique 15,1819,433
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,9718,682
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,1977,580
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,2877,635
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0068,082
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7517,924
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7517,924
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7547,925
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6067,834
CondegaNicaragua 3,1081,931
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,5239,025
ChejuNorth Korea 10,6876,641
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2226,352
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,3636,440
ChhorPakistan 12,7477,921
ChitralPakistan 11,6397,233
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,5305,301
ConcepcionParaguay 8,1795,083
CajamarcaPeru 5,5503,449
ChachapoyasPeru 5,4783,404
ChiclayoPeru 5,4623,394
ChimbotePeru 5,7563,577
CuzcoPeru 6,4824,028
CzestochowaPoland 8,3555,192
CoimbraPortugal 7,3864,590
CalafatRomania 9,1055,658
CeahlauRomania 9,0035,594
ClujRomania 8,9065,534
ConstantaRomania 9,3785,828
CraiovaRomania 9,1275,671
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9414,313
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0465,000
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6894,157
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,6443,507
Cape UelenRussia 5,2543,265
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8335,489
CaraRussia 8,7935,464
Cerdyn’Russia 8,7395,430
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2583,889
ChitaRussia 9,4215,854
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4105,848
CokurdahRussia 6,7284,181
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,5935,340
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,5189,021
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,9066,156
CaceresSpain 7,5784,709
CadizSpain 7,7624,823
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7814,835
CordobaSpain 7,7864,838
ColomboSri Lanka 14,9109,265
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,5408,414
ChanthaburiThailand 13,8738,621
Chiang MaiThailand 13,3258,280
Chiang RaiThailand 13,1718,184
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,8358,597
ChumphonThailand 14,1988,823
CanakkaleTurkey 9,6165,975
CorumTurkey 10,0126,222
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,1536,931
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,3707,065
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0734,395
CernovcyUkraine 8,8875,523
ChernigovUkraine 8,8585,504
CarrascoUruguay 9,3245,794
ColoniaUruguay 9,2035,719
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,0622,524
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 889553
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,9821,232
Camden, ScUsa 1,6991,056
Canton, NyUsa 2,0831,295
Cantonnw, SdUsa 475295
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,1141,313
Caribou, MeUsa 2,6501,647
Carlinville, IlUsa 787489
Casper, WyUsa 763474
Centralia, WaUsa 2,1341,326
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,8301,137
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,7921,113
Charles City, IaUsa 672417
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8441,146
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8331,139
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,510938
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,6531,027
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,7861,110
Chaska, MnUsa 783487
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,301808
Chazy, NyUsa 2,2391,391
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,2691,410
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,7631,096
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 259161
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 550341
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,001622
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 995618
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,9711,225
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,463909
Chugwater, WyUsa 607377
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,237769
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,249776
Circleville, OhUsa 1,381858
Clarinda, IaUsa 407253
Clark, SdUsa 672418
Clarksdale, MsUsa 905563
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,074667
Clayton, NmUsa 462287
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,477918
Clinton, IaUsa 830516
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,9493,075
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,228763
College Park, MdUsa 1,9021,182
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 495308
Columbia, MoUsa 587365
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,6911,051
Columbus, GaUsa 1,129702
Columbus, InUsa 1,122698
Columbus, KsUsa 415258
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,385861
Conception, MoUsa 361224
Concordia, KansasUsa 13182
Conway, ArUsa 764475
Conway, ScUsa 1,8681,161
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,0551,277
Corning, ArUsa 780485
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,2251,383
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,255780
Corsicana, TxUsa 801498
Cortland, NyUsa 1,9521,213
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,0961,302
Covington, LaUsa 1,208751
Covington, TnUsa 861535
Crete, NeUsa 280174
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,010628
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,6566,622
CimbajUzbekistan 10,6566,622
CaracasVenezuela 4,4892,790
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,9243,060
CoroVenezuela 4,2182,621
ChipataZambia 14,5069,014
ChomaZambia 14,2698,867
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,9639,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -