Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hays, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hays, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hays, Ks with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,8507,364
GhazniAfghanistan 11,8467,361
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,7785,455
General PicoArgentina 9,0605,630
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,0245,608
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,0976,274
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,1508,793
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,72710,395
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,3519,539
GrazAustria 8,4585,256
GancaAzerbaijan 10,4846,515
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,5386,548
GomelBelarus 8,7635,446
GrodnoBelarus 8,3655,198
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3485,188
GoianiaBrazil 8,0635,010
GoiasBrazil 7,9394,933
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7475,436
GrajauBrazil 7,3404,561
GuairaBrazil 8,4175,230
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,7944,843
GuaratingaBrazil 8,7445,433
GarouaCameroon 11,2256,975
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6652,277
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,9561,215
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,2471,396
Golden, BcCanada 1,9541,214
Goose, NfCanada 3,3162,061
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,546961
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,3291,447
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8721,784
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,1181,937
GanzhouChina 11,9837,447
GuangzhouChina 12,3167,653
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,4962,172
GuayaquilEcuador 4,9773,093
GonderEthiopia 12,7217,905
GourdonFrance 7,7734,830
GrenobleFrance 8,0204,984
GeisenheimGermany 7,8234,861
GorlitzGermany 8,1175,044
GibraltarGibraltar 7,8564,882
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,8361,762
GeorgetownGuyana 5,4303,374
GoaIndia 13,9118,644
GuwahatiIndia 12,6937,888
GelaItaly 9,1465,683
GenoaItaly 8,2635,135
GhediItaly 8,2785,144
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,0265,609
GrazzaniseItaly 8,8315,488
GrossetoItaly 8,5205,294
GrottaglieItaly 9,0735,638
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,5295,300
GuidoniaItaly 8,6785,393
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,8416,115
GifuJapan 9,9566,187
GaoMali 9,6245,980
GuamMariana Islands 11,2066,964
GuadalajaraMexico 2,0781,292
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,0131,251
GuaymasMexico 1,6511,026
GaluutMongolia 10,2986,399
GemertNetherlands 7,5904,717
GisborneNew Zealand 12,0787,506
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,0777,505
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,1497,550
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,5397,792
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,7917,948
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,2547,615
GayaNiger 10,2276,355
GardermoenNorway 7,2914,531
GeiloNorway 7,1424,438
GdanskPoland 8,0545,005
GalatiRomania 9,2385,741
Gor’KijRussia 8,8625,507
GorznyjRussia 10,2046,341
GridinoRussia 7,6964,782
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,8638,615
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9577,430
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,0505,002
GijonSpain 7,3824,587
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,0617,495
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,4567,740
GoteborgSweden 7,5024,662
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,4924,656
GothenburgSweden 7,5034,662
GunnarnSweden 7,2274,491
GenevaSwitzerland 7,9704,953
GabesTunisia 9,1145,664
GafsaTunisia 8,9875,585
GiresunTurkey 10,1356,298
GoztepeTurkey 9,6946,024
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,9856,826
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,0846,888
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7754,210
GajvoronUkraine 9,0725,638
GeniceskUkraine 9,4895,897
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,192741
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,6492,889
Galva, IlUsa 799496
Galveston, TxUsa 1,145712
Geneva, NeUsa 238148
Genoa, NeUsa 238148
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,192741
Glenville, WvUsa 1,568974
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,1091,310
Golconda, NvUsa 1,547961
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,8991,180
Goodland, KsUsa 235146
Gothenburg, NeUsa 238148
Grafton, NdUsa 1,014630
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,188738
Grand Island, NeUsa 225140
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 822511
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,210752
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,0501,274
Gravette, ArUsa 492306
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,373853
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,089677
Greenfield, InUsa 1,120696
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,192741
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,7071,061
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,160721
Greenville, MsUsa 981609
Greenville, OhUsa 1,205749
Greenville, PaUsa 1,6301,013
Greenville, TxUsa 702436
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,557967
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,592990
Griggsville, IlUsa 716445
Groton, CtUsa 2,3011,430
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,0302,504
GuanareVenezuela 4,4262,751
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,5202,809
GuiriaVenezuela 4,8112,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -