Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hays, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hays, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hays, Ks with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,8326,731
UaupesBrazil 5,4063,359
UbatubaBrazil 8,9245,545
UberabaBrazil 8,4195,231
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,3831,481
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,7866,703
UpernavikGreenland 4,4112,741
UummannaqGreenland 4,4122,741
UdineItaly 8,4035,222
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9545,564
UenoJapan 10,0456,242
UnzendakeJapan 10,5586,561
UrakawaJapan 9,0485,622
UshibukaJapan 10,6196,599
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6766,013
UwajimaJapan 10,3866,454
UkmergeLithuania 8,2595,132
UtenaLithuania 8,2735,141
UlaangomMongolia 10,0816,265
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0186,225
UlgiiMongolia 10,1986,337
UliastaiMongolia 10,2426,365
UmnugoviMongolia 10,1716,321
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9786,200
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0996,275
UfaRussia 9,3225,793
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0614,388
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,5915,960
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,0104,356
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,3925,836
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,1395,058
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9574,323
Ust-MajaRussia 7,9434,936
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5594,076
Umm BeninSudan 12,4467,734
UmeƄSweden 7,4054,602
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,4938,384
Udon ThaniThailand 13,3488,295
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,4138,335
UrfaTurkey 10,5106,531
UsakTurkey 9,9026,153
Uman’Ukraine 9,0535,626
UzgorodUkraine 8,6875,398
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,6561,029
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,379857
Urbana, IlUsa 950590
Urbana, OhUsa 1,311815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -