Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hays, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hays, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hays, Ks with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,5847,198
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,5096,530
QubaAzerbaijan 10,4936,520
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,8424,873
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,9772,471
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,3951,489
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,3741,475
QuinteroChile 8,5025,284
QingdaoChina 10,7446,677
QiqiharChina 9,5125,911
QuitoEcuador 4,8313,002
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,1028,142
QuettaPakistan 12,1777,567
Quanah, TxUsa 527328
Quitman, GaUsa 1,6271,011
Quang TriVietnam 13,2468,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -