Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hays, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hays, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hays, Ks with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,8395,493
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,9125,538
EsquelArgentina 9,5335,924
EzeizaArgentina 9,2025,718
East SaleAustralia 14,3988,947
Esperance (po)Australia 16,34310,156
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,34210,155
EssendonAustralia 14,5629,049
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,9595,567
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,1055,658
EspinosaBrazil 8,3635,197
Earlton, OnCanada 1,8221,132
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,9401,206
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,9651,221
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,9591,217
Edson, AbCanada 2,0931,301
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,6151,625
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,4651,532
Estevan, SkCanada 1,179733
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,8041,743
Eureka, NtCanada 4,5912,853
ErlianChina 10,3116,407
El CaranoColombia 4,3312,691
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,8224,861
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,4742,159
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,6572,273
El ArishEgypt 10,8246,726
El TorEgypt 11,0736,881
ErfurtGermany 7,9204,921
EssenGermany 7,6724,767
EsfahanIran 11,5077,151
EilatIsrael 11,0246,850
EsashiJapan 9,2225,731
EldoretKenya 13,6198,463
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,0766,262
EssaouiraMorocco 7,8114,854
EeldeNetherlands 7,5374,684
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,2077,586
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,7687,934
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,1561,961
EnuguNigeria 10,9616,811
EncarnacionParaguay 8,6235,359
EvoraPortugal 7,5204,673
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,1805,705
EkimcanRussia 8,6255,360
Elat’MaRussia 8,9235,545
ElistaRussia 9,8476,119
ErbogacenRussia 8,6015,345
EssejRussia 7,9344,930
Ed DueimSudan 12,2577,617
El FasherSudan 11,8017,333
El GeneinaSudan 11,6017,209
El ObeidSudan 12,1867,572
El ShowakSudan 12,4497,736
En NahudSudan 12,0997,519
EdirneTurkey 9,4935,899
ErzincanTurkey 10,3006,401
ErzurumTurkey 10,3486,430
EskisehirTurkey 9,8666,131
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,0746,882
EntebbeUganda 13,4468,356
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,8234,240
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,8704,269
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,413878
Eastman, GaUsa 1,6411,020
Eastport, MeUsa 2,7081,683
Ekalaka, MtUsa 891554
El Dorado, KsUsa 207128
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,044649
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,6531,027
Elko, NvUsa 1,445898
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8654
Elmira, NyUsa 1,8941,177
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,365848
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,2521,400
Erie, PaUsa 1,6231,009
Eskridge, KsUsa 259161
Eugene, OrUsa 2,0851,296
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 546339
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,1491,335
Eureka, SdUsa 783486
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,047651
Evansville, InUsa 1,002623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -