Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hays, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hays, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hays, Ks with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,9007,395
TiranaAlbania 9,1475,684
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,5915,960
TebessaAlgeria 8,8665,509
TimimounAlgeria 8,7375,429
TindoufAlgeria 8,1885,088
TouggourtAlgeria 8,8945,527
TrelewArgentina 9,7516,059
TucumanArgentina 8,1195,045
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5179,021
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,5169,021
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2228,216
TibooburraAustralia 14,4108,954
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4078,331
TshaneBotswana 14,2728,869
TaguatingaBrazil 7,8904,903
TarauacaBrazil 6,0003,729
TauaBrazil 7,8174,858
TefeBrazil 5,8763,652
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6945,403
TeresinaBrazil 7,5584,697
TiriosBrazil 5,9723,711
TorresBrazil 9,1535,688
TracuateuaBrazil 6,9214,301
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,2705,139
TriunfoBrazil 8,1415,059
TucuruiBrazil 6,9264,304
TuriacuBrazil 7,0904,406
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,4092,119
Terrace, BcCanada 2,8011,740
Teslin, YtCanada 3,3182,062
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,6721,039
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,5071,558
Thompson, MbCanada 1,8701,162
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,298807
Timmins, OnCanada 1,7631,096
Tofino, BcCanada 2,3981,490
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,7121,064
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,6941,053
Trenton, OnCanada 1,8681,161
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,7881,111
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1841,979
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0565,627
TaiyuanChina 10,9046,776
TaoyuanChina 11,7577,306
TengchongChina 12,6577,865
TønderDenmark 7,5374,684
TylstrupDenmark 7,4414,624
TystofteDenmark 7,6404,747
TamayoDominican Republic 3,5232,190
TahrirEgypt 10,6866,640
TantaEgypt 10,6916,643
TallinEstonia 7,9144,918
TartuEstonia 8,0795,021
TampereFinland 7,7164,795
TurkuFinland 7,7344,806
ToulonFrance 8,1735,079
ToulouseFrance 7,8464,876
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,6244,738
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,6945,403
TchibanGabon 11,9297,413
TbilisiGeorgia 10,3316,420
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,7654,825
TamaleGhana 10,0416,240
ThessalonikiGreece 9,3955,838
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,6105,972
TimehriGuyana 5,4473,385
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,0051,868
TelaHonduras 2,8221,754
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,7199,146
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,7199,146
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,9969,319
TabrizIran 10,7406,674
TeheranIran 11,1696,941
Tel AvivIsrael 10,7966,709
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,0685,635
TarvisioItaly 8,3915,214
TermoliItaly 8,8145,477
TorinoItaly 8,1525,066
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1355,055
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,9705,574
TrevicoItaly 8,9025,532
TrevisoItaly 8,3735,203
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,4625,258
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1465,062
TabouIvory Coast 9,8406,114
TadotsuJapan 10,2256,354
TakadaJapan 9,7256,043
TakamatsuJapan 10,2056,342
TakayamaJapan 9,8636,129
TanegashimaJapan 10,6986,648
TatenoJapan 9,7026,029
TateyamaJapan 9,8066,094
TokushimaJapan 10,1986,337
TokyoJapan 9,7546,061
TomakomaiJapan 9,0815,643
TottoriJapan 10,0936,272
ToyamaJapan 9,8196,102
ToyookaJapan 10,0566,249
TsuJapan 10,0276,231
TsurugaJapan 9,9756,198
TsuyamaJapan 10,1436,303
TurgayKazakhstan 10,0116,221
TripoliLebanon 10,6176,598
TobrukLibya 10,1776,324
TripoliLibya 9,4145,850
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0925,029
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,18610,058
TolanaroMadagascar 16,47710,239
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,10410,007
ThyoloMalawi 14,9099,264
TawauMalaysia 13,8958,635
TessalitMali 9,4285,859
TimbuktuMali 9,3445,806
TombMali 9,3495,809
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,5195,294
TacubayaMexico 2,1801,354
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,8711,163
TarialanMongolia 9,9546,185
TosontsengelMongolia 10,1146,285
TsetserlegMongolia 10,1916,333
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,4256,478
TangierMorocco 7,8424,873
TarfayaMorocco 7,7794,834
TazaMorocco 8,0815,021
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,1618,178
TaungooMyanmar 13,3778,312
ThandweMyanmar 13,4768,374
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,9227,408
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,0068,082
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,1267,535
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,1168,151
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,4177,716
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,2877,635
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,2157,591
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,1427,545
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1938,199
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,1707,562
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,2057,584
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,2597,618
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,1207,532
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,3547,677
TemukaNew Zealand 12,8868,007
TimaruNew Zealand 12,8928,011
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7517,923
TahouaNiger 10,1546,310
TillaberyNiger 9,8956,149
TaejonNorth Korea 10,3816,451
TromsoNorway 6,9354,310
TrondheimNorway 7,0554,384
ThumraitOman 13,1168,150
TacnaPeru 7,0134,358
TarapotoPeru 5,5713,462
TrujilloPeru 5,6243,495
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,8087,959
TorunPoland 8,1575,069
TimisoaraRomania 8,8695,511
TambovRussia 9,1155,664
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,8866,765
TaraRussia 9,3335,800
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,4575,255
TermezRussia 11,4187,095
TernejRussia 9,1485,685
TobolskRussia 9,1485,684
TomskRussia 9,3905,835
Tot’MaRussia 8,4675,261
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,4925,277
TuapseRussia 9,8626,129
TuraRussia 8,4095,225
TurukhanskRussia 8,3475,187
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,0827,508
TortosaSpain 7,9704,953
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,7249,150
TokerSudan 12,2037,583
TartousSyria 10,5816,575
TaipeiTaiwan 11,7437,297
TaboraTanzania 13,8888,630
TakThailand 13,5218,402
TrangThailand 14,4979,009
TabligboTogo 10,4456,490
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,2407,606
TunisTunisia 8,9045,533
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,7766,696
TireeUk 6,6064,105
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9854,341
TernopilUkraine 8,7775,454
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,2545,750
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,479919
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,2662,651
Talladega, AlUsa 1,344835
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,6431,021
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,9531,214
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,9211,194
Taunton, MaUsa 2,3731,475
Tecumseh, NeUsa 280174
Temple, TxUsa 891554
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,268788
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,262784
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,365848
Toledo, IaUsa 607377
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,319820
Tooele, UtUsa 1,148714
Topeka, KsUsa 291181
Towanda, PaUsa 1,9301,199
Trinidad, CoUsa 491305
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,1161,315
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,315817
Tulsa, OkUsa 415258
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,211752
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,072666
TashkentUzbekistan 11,0046,838
TumeremoVenezuela 5,1463,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -