Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hays, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hays, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hays, Ks with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4955,900
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2528,856
ParanaArgentina 8,8195,481
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,7815,457
PehuajoArgentina 9,1545,688
PergaminoArgentina 9,0195,605
PigeArgentina 9,3045,782
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6555,378
PosadasArgentina 8,6265,360
PresidenciaArgentina 8,3385,181
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5325,302
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3135,787
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,77310,423
Port HedlandAustralia 15,8749,864
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,2093,858
ParakouBenin 10,3406,425
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3785,206
ParacatuBrazil 8,2705,139
ParanaBrazil 7,8054,850
ParanaguaBrazil 8,8865,522
ParanaibaBrazil 8,2055,099
ParintinsBrazil 6,3313,934
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4804,648
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9035,532
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,4125,227
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9314,929
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2565,130
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5585,318
PeixeBrazil 7,7134,793
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0815,022
PicosBrazil 7,8194,859
PiraiBrazil 8,9315,550
PirenopolisBrazil 8,0114,978
PompeuBrazil 8,5675,324
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,1915,090
Porto De MozBrazil 6,5754,086
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,7975,467
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,4293,995
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1305,673
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,5964,720
PosseBrazil 8,0394,995
PlevenBulgaria 9,2435,743
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3555,813
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8758,622
Peace River, AbCanada 2,3471,458
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3212,064
Penticton, BcCanada 2,0011,244
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,9311,200
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,8051,122
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,543959
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,3481,459
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3232,065
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,5631,593
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,213754
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,6611,032
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4341,513
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9031,804
Princeton, BcCanada 1,390864
ParronChile 8,6545,377
Puerto AysenChile 9,7466,056
Puerto MonttChile 9,3205,792
Punta ArenasChile 10,5846,577
PingbianChina 11,5127,154
PeralesColombia 4,5342,817
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,8283,000
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5222,189
PragueCzech Republic 8,1605,071
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,5152,184
PimentelDominican Republic 3,5432,202
PoloDominican Republic 3,5442,202
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,4652,153
PichilingueEcuador 4,8853,036
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8383,006
PuyoEcuador 4,9923,102
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7176,659
ParisFrance 7,5724,705
PerpignanFrance 8,0024,972
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,58311,547
Port-GentilGabon 11,5827,197
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5392,821
PotsdamGermany 7,9304,928
PatrasGreece 9,5125,911
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4252,750
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4762,782
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,4272,751
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,4432,139
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0331,884
PecsHungary 8,6885,399
PambanIndia 14,6439,099
PuneIndia 13,5758,435
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3479,537
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,8089,202
PadovaItaly 8,3735,203
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2695,139
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0085,598
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9895,586
PantelleriaItaly 9,0205,605
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3255,173
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6435,371
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5825,333
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7325,426
PiacenzaItaly 8,2825,146
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4115,227
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4695,263
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7735,452
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9685,573
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6865,398
PrizziItaly 9,0455,621
PakseLaos 13,4708,371
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7059,138
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,94110,527
PlaisanceMauritius 16,97810,550
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,6116,594
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0335,614
PatheinMyanmar 13,6518,483
PutaoMyanmar 12,4457,733
PyiMyanmar 13,4208,339
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,9267,411
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1627,557
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3517,675
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3507,675
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4317,725
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1087,524
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2437,608
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1551,961
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,0346,857
PohangNorth Korea 10,3096,406
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2126,346
PadidanPakistan 12,5727,812
PanjgurPakistan 12,4737,751
ParachinarPakistan 11,8357,354
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,6407,855
PeshawarPakistan 11,8407,358
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7157,901
PilarParaguay 8,4565,255
PiscoPeru 6,3233,929
PiuraPeru 5,2673,273
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,5164,049
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,3378,288
PoznanPoland 8,1195,045
PrzemyslPoland 8,6175,354
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,4344,620
PortalegrePortugal 7,5124,668
Porto Portugal 7,3174,547
PavelecRussia 8,9515,562
PecoraRussia 8,2535,128
PermRussia 8,9895,586
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3664,578
PetrozavodskRussia 8,0455,000
PjatigorskRussia 10,0256,230
PoronajskRussia 8,4705,263
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,6425,991
Providenja BayRussia 5,4263,372
PskovRussia 8,1895,089
PodorSenegal 8,3505,189
PopradSlovakia 8,5515,314
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,1089,388
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,9169,269
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2075,100
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7849,187
Port SudanSudan 12,0677,499
ParamariboSuriname 5,7323,562
PiteňSweden 7,3354,558
PalmyraSyria 10,7326,669
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,1975,094
PhetchabunThailand 13,5048,392
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,4958,386
PhraeThailand 13,3578,300
PhuketThailand 14,5019,011
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,4768,996
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7488,543
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,0358,722
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,8803,032
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0884,404
PoltavaUkraine 9,1635,694
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1075,659
PradoUruguay 9,3175,790
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,3895,834
Palestine, IlUsa 950590
Pana, IlUsa 856532
Paoli, InUsa 1,122698
Paris, IlUsa 950590
Park Rapids, MnUsa 935581
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,352840
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 754468
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 503313
Pawhuska, OkUsa 349217
Pawnee City, NeUsa 280174
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,7861,110
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,434891
Peoria, IlUsa 816507
Perry, OkUsa 377235
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0361,265
Philo, OhUsa 1,461908
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,320820
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 607377
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 819509
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 978608
Pipestone, MnUsa 599372
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6111,001
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,1341,326
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,4031,493
Pocahontas, ArUsa 780485
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,221758
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 978608
Pontiac, IlUsa 880547
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,036644
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,1671,346
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,105686
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,0501,274
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,1671,346
Portage, WiUsa 1,000622
Portland, MaineUsa 2,4371,515
Portland, OregonUsa 2,0661,284
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 798496
Prescott, ArUsa 772480
Priest River, IdUsa 1,7601,094
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,9991,242
Princeton, InUsa 963599
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,3451,457
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 484301
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,8793,032
PetaukeZambia 14,4488,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -