Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hays, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hays, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hays, Ks with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,5185,915
In SalahAlgeria 9,0475,622
InnsbruckAustria 8,2075,100
IbiriteBrazil 8,6995,406
IguatuBrazil 7,9334,930
IlheusBrazil 8,6235,358
ImperatrizBrazil 7,2404,499
IndaialBrazil 8,9665,572
IpameriBrazil 8,2265,112
IraiBrazil 8,7595,443
IreceBrazil 8,1315,053
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3395,182
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,2593,889
ItaitubaBrazil 6,5254,055
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,6005,344
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9465,559
ItapevaBrazil 8,7255,422
ItirucuBrazil 8,4415,246
ItuacuBrazil 8,3785,206
IvinhemaBrazil 8,2745,141
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9352,445
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,6291,634
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,8652,402
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,4032,114
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4282,752
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,2694,517
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,4404,623
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,9926,831
ImbertDominican Republic 3,4592,150
IzobambaEcuador 4,8493,013
IsmailiaEgypt 10,7796,698
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,9761,849
IoanninaGreece 9,3395,804
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3782,720
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,4883,410
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,1318,160
IranshahrIran 12,3587,679
IstranaItaly 8,3665,199
IidaJapan 9,8836,142
IizukaJapan 10,4526,495
IrakoJapan 10,0026,215
IriomotejimaJapan 11,6787,257
IrozakiJapan 9,9006,152
IshigakijimaJapan 11,6657,249
IshinomakiJapan 9,4365,864
IwamizawaJapan 9,0205,605
IzuharaJapan 10,4796,511
IrbidJordan 10,7966,709
IfraneMorocco 8,0404,996
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2048,205
IlorinNigeria 10,5676,566
InchonNorth Korea 10,3166,411
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,2683,895
IslamabadPakistan 11,9007,395
IquitosPeru 5,4393,380
IloiloPhilippines 13,0148,087
IasiRomania 9,0735,638
IcaRussia 7,3694,579
IlirnejRussia 6,1863,844
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,5275,299
IrkutskRussia 9,6195,977
Ivdel’Russia 8,7745,452
IbizaSpain 8,1605,071
IspartaTurkey 10,0466,243
IstanbulTurkey 9,6856,018
IzmirTurkey 9,8046,092
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7655,446
IzmailUkraine 9,2875,771
Imperial, NeUsa 339211
Independence, KsUsa 344214
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,1461,333
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,097682
Indianola, IaUsa 480299
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,154717
Inverness, FlUsa 1,9161,191
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 623387
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,189739
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,9291,199
IsokaZambia 14,2598,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -