Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hays, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hays, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hays, Ks with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,4577,119
ShkoderAlbania 9,0715,637
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6765,392
SaltaArgentina 7,9094,915
San AntonioArgentina 9,5145,912
San LuisArgentina 8,7125,414
San RafaelArgentina 8,7675,448
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1255,671
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2515,128
SarmientoArgentina 9,8666,131
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8728,620
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8658,616
SalzburgAustria 8,2615,134
SakiAzerbaijan 10,4606,500
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,6896,642
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,5716,569
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6983,541
SaveBenin 10,4226,476
Santa CruzBolivia 7,3314,556
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8685,510
SalvadorBrazil 8,5215,295
Santa MariaBrazil 8,9645,571
SantaremBrazil 6,4554,011
SantosBrazil 8,8855,521
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6185,355
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,0084,355
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0485,001
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,0485,623
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,7735,452
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,8125,476
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2404,499
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8825,520
São PauloBrazil 8,8285,486
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,5935,340
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,2033,854
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1905,090
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3765,205
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,6395,368
SobralBrazil 7,6424,749
SoureBrazil 6,7674,205
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9134,917
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3355,801
SurubimBrazil 8,3305,176
SadovoBulgaria 9,3665,820
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3255,795
SofiaBulgaria 9,2405,742
SiemreapCambodia 13,7288,530
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,2642,028
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,478919
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,7971,738
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,9451,830
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,4792,162
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,8391,764
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,580982
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,443897
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,9701,845
Scott, SkCanada 1,6671,036
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,8461,769
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9831,854
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,3471,458
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,0292,504
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,301809
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,357843
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,1581,341
Smithers, BcCanada 2,7391,702
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,3722,095
Summerside, PeCanada 2,9631,841
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,428887
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,433890
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2522,021
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4824,650
SalCape Verde 7,6574,758
SantiagoChile 8,5735,327
SewellChile 8,6445,372
ShanghaiChina 11,1576,933
ShantouChina 12,1467,548
ShenyangChina 10,0626,253
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3952,110
Simon BolivarColombia 3,9502,454
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5562,210
SibenikCroatia 8,7345,427
SplitCroatia 8,7825,457
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8064,850
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4634,638
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5182,186
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6632,277
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,6062,241
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,5052,178
SamanaDominican Republic 3,6002,237
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,6092,242
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,4742,159
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,5642,215
San JuanDominican Republic 3,4912,169
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,7082,304
SanchezDominican Republic 3,5792,224
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,4772,160
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,4262,129
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,6172,248
San GabrielEcuador 4,7822,972
SalloumEgypt 10,2826,389
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,4996,524
SohagEgypt 11,1086,903
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0546,869
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9721,847
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8456,739
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3404,561
StrasbourgFrance 7,9024,911
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,1473,820
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,8483,634
SukhumiGeorgia 10,0346,235
SchleswigGermany 7,5994,722
StuttgartGermany 7,9774,957
SamosGreece 9,8546,123
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6105,972
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,8836,141
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2952,669
SiguiriGuinea 9,1975,715
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,8721,785
SzegedHungary 8,7695,449
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5025,283
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5123,425
SagarIndia 13,0238,092
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8647,372
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7867,945
SemnanIran 11,2516,992
ShahroudIran 11,2146,969
ShirazIran 11,8467,361
ShannonIreland 6,6724,146
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2415,121
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8935,526
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1855,708
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3575,193
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5115,289
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1065,659
SigonellaItaly 9,1645,695
SassandraIvory Coast 9,9136,160
SagaJapan 10,5086,530
SaigoJapan 10,0816,265
SakaiJapan 10,1446,304
SakataJapan 9,4815,892
SapporoJapan 9,0575,628
SaseboJapan 10,5486,555
SendaiJapan 9,4745,887
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,4056,465
ShimonosekiJapan 10,4136,471
ShinjoJapan 9,4675,883
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1816,327
ShirakawaJapan 9,6075,970
ShizuokaJapan 9,8956,149
SumotoJapan 10,1556,310
SuttsuJapan 9,1405,680
SuwaJapan 9,8226,104
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3385,181
SavannakhetLaos 13,3668,306
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1425,060
SiluteLithuania 8,1085,038
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2015,718
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,9369,903
SalimaMalawi 14,6859,126
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,7348,535
SibuMalaysia 14,4428,974
SanMali 9,4325,861
SegouMali 9,3175,789
SikassoMali 9,4995,903
St. BrandonMauritius 16,75910,414
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5661,595
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3506,432
SainshandMongolia 10,2416,364
SafiMorocco 7,8064,850
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9154,918
SittweMyanmar 13,3248,280
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3827,694
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1244,427
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,2933,910
SaiqOman 12,6977,890
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1848,193
SurOman 12,8157,963
SialkotPakistan 12,0377,480
SibbiPakistan 12,2727,626
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,4985,281
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5354,061
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9068,020
SandomierzPoland 8,4935,278
SniezkaPoland 8,1905,089
SuwalkiPoland 8,2725,141
SzczecinPoland 7,9364,931
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5374,683
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2873,907
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,9122,431
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,86010,477
Satu MareRomania 8,7875,460
SibiuRomania 9,0155,602
SulinaRomania 9,3505,810
SadrinskRussia 9,3185,790
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,0775,019
SalekhardRussia 8,2175,106
SaratovRussia 9,3895,835
SejmcanRussia 7,0514,382
SelagoncyRussia 7,9704,953
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1615,072
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8885,523
SmolenskRussia 8,5995,344
SociRussia 9,9416,177
SortovalaRussia 7,9404,934
SuntarRussia 8,2985,156
SurgutRussia 8,8475,498
SverdlovskRussia 9,1885,710
SyktyvkarRussia 8,4945,278
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,1682,590
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,3317,041
SeychellesSeychelles 15,4159,579
SingaporeSingapore 14,9509,290
SliacSlovakia 8,5285,299
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2916,395
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1786,324
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5474,690
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6404,748
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,5104,667
SevilleSpain 7,7374,808
SennarSudan 12,3827,694
ShambatSudan 12,1257,534
ShendiSudan 12,0927,514
StenseleSweden 7,2034,476
StockholmSweden 7,6544,756
StorlienSweden 7,1304,431
SundsvallSweden 7,3954,596
SantisSwitzerland 8,0925,029
SongeaTanzania 14,5389,034
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3238,279
SongkhlaThailand 14,4969,008
Suphan BuriThailand 13,7458,541
Surat ThaniThailand 14,3438,913
SurinThailand 13,5848,442
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,0876,268
SokodeTogo 10,2436,365
SfaxTunisia 9,0925,650
SousseTunisia 9,0065,597
SamsunTurkey 10,0076,218
SiirtTurkey 10,5786,573
SivasTurkey 10,1836,328
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,3757,068
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9764,335
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5554,073
SarataUkraine 9,2695,760
SarnyUkraine 8,6735,389
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5955,962
SumyUkraine 9,0535,626
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3877,697
SaltoUruguay 8,9065,534
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,9471,210
Safford, AzUsa 1,192741
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,3081,434
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,9891,236
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 746464
Saint Paul, NeUsa 238148
Saint Peter, MnUsa 694432
Salem, InUsa 1,122698
Salem, OrUsa 2,0821,294
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,122697
San Angelo, TexasUsa 860534
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,054655
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,7751,103
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,0401,268
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,9132,432
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,9981,242
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,014630
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,9531,213
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,9551,215
Santuck, ScUsa 1,571976
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,451902
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7781,105
Scott City, KsUsa 207128
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 503313
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,122698
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,1051,308
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,0981,304
Sedan, KsUsa 323200
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,1371,328
Selma, AlUsa 1,334829
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,2181,378
Seymour, InUsa 1,122698
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,222760
Sheridan, WyUsa 919571
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 864537
Sioux City, IaUsa 438272
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 544338
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,115693
Southport, NcUsa 1,9531,213
Sparta, IlUsa 814506
Spencer, WvUsa 1,553965
Spickard, MoUsa 473294
Spokane, WaUsa 1,7731,102
Spooner, WiUsa 956594
Springfield, IlUsa 807501
Springfield, MissouriUsa 528328
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,3783,342
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 833518
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 748465
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,157719
Stamford, CtUsa 2,1341,326
State College, PaUsa 1,8101,125
State University, MsUsa 1,119695
State University, NmUsa 1,062660
Staunton, VaUsa 1,7321,076
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 689428
Steffenville, MoUsa 611380
Stockton, CaUsa 1,9371,203
Storm Lake, IaUsa 515320
Storrs, CtUsa 2,2771,415
Subiaco, ArUsa 628390
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8151,128
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,8821,169
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 518322
Syracuse, NeUsa 339211
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,9661,222
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,1556,932
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3622,711
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,6792,907
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,3993,355
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9734,955
SocotraYemen 13,6228,465
SenangaZambia 13,8968,635
SerenjeZambia 14,2878,878
SeshekeZambia 14,0758,746
SolweziZambia 13,8928,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -