Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hays, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hays, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hays, Ks with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,6607,246
NeuquenArgentina 9,2215,730
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,1575,690
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2307,600
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7968,573
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9758,684
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9099,265
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,5431,581
NatitingouBenin 10,1686,318
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,9935,588
NgaoundereCameroon 11,3907,078
NkoundjaCameroon 11,2867,013
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3392,075
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,2751,414
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,1571,962
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,6531,648
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4232,127
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,6871,048
North Bay, OnCanada 1,7911,113
N’DjamenaChad 11,1426,924
NanchangChina 11,6727,253
NanjingChina 11,2086,965
NanningChina 12,5997,829
NicosiaCyprus 10,4236,477
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7054,788
NaguaDominican Republic 3,5482,205
NeybaDominican Republic 3,5032,177
NegeleEthiopia 13,5048,391
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,7026,650
NandiFiji 10,7026,650
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6374,746
NancyFrance 7,8114,854
NantesFrance 7,4324,618
NiceFrance 8,2175,106
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8624,885
NurembergGermany 8,0324,991
NurnbergGermany 8,0304,990
NaxosGreece 9,8196,102
NanortalikGreenland 4,3642,712
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3702,716
NordGreenland 5,6023,481
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1392,572
NzerekoreGuinea 9,5285,921
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,3298,283
New DelhiIndia 12,4907,761
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,8575,504
NaganoJapan 9,7656,068
NagasakiJapan 10,5806,575
NagoJapan 11,2416,985
NagoyaJapan 9,9646,192
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,2937,018
NaraJapan 10,0706,257
NazeJapan 10,9926,831
NemuroJapan 8,7955,465
NiigataJapan 9,6105,972
NikkoJapan 9,6826,017
NobeokaJapan 10,4946,521
NairobiKenya 13,8788,624
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2044,477
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,0576,871
NidaLithuania 8,0925,028
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,7229,770
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,30310,131
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,5049,013
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,5999,072
NaraMali 9,0995,654
NioroMali 8,9205,543
NemaMauritania 9,0005,593
NouakchottMauritania 8,1675,075
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9197,407
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,2067,585
NelsonNew Zealand 12,5807,818
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,3707,687
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,3767,691
NandaimeNicaragua 3,2882,043
N’GuigmiNiger 10,8306,730
NiameyNiger 10,0056,217
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,9764,335
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0354,372
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,1883,846
NawabshahPakistan 12,6427,856
NokkundiPakistan 12,2407,606
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,6804,772
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,7607,929
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,9284,926
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,2945,776
NikolaevRussia 9,2845,769
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2765,143
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,8334,246
NizneangarskRussia 9,1345,676
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,4355,863
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,5935,340
NovgorodRussia 8,2365,118
NovosibirskRussia 9,5585,939
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,9049,261
No. 6Sudan 11,6777,256
NyalaSudan 11,8987,393
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,2718,247
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,6198,463
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,3788,934
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,2708,246
NarathiwatThailand 14,5279,027
NigdeTurkey 10,2376,361
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,8746,757
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,3435,806
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,289801
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,289801
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,138707
Natchez, MsUsa 1,076669
Neosho, MoUsa 491305
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,3801,479
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,0991,304
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,6301,013
New Hampton, IaUsa 719447
New London, WiUsa 1,041647
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,295805
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,283797
New Ulm, MnUsa 694432
New YorkUsa 2,1341,326
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,1541,338
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,1431,332
Newark, NjUsa 2,1211,318
Newberry, MiUsa 1,317818
Newberry, ScUsa 1,6151,004
Newkirk, OkUsa 283176
Newnan, GaUsa 1,423884
Newport, TnUsa 1,448900
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0523,139
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0071,247
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 357222
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,1601,342
North Loup, NeUsa 334207
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 278173
Norton, KsUsa 14087
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,413878
NdolaZambia 14,1408,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -