Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hays, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hays, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hays, Ks with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,2005,717
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,6305,363
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,4905,276
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,7985,467
ViennaAustria 8,4125,227
VitebskBelarus 8,4845,272
VassourasBrazil 8,9275,547
VicosaBrazil 8,8435,495
VitoriaBrazil 8,9815,581
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,5015,283
VarnaBulgaria 9,4325,861
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,9751,227
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2251,383
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,8951,177
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,8321,138
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,2201,380
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,2321,387
ValdiviaChile 9,1465,683
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,1645,695
VallenarChile 8,1275,050
ValparaisoChile 8,5085,287
VanguardiaColombia 4,6432,885
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,6503,511
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 7,4824,649
VestervigDenmark 7,3884,591
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,5772,223
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,5582,211
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,4012,113
VilsandiEstonia 7,8844,899
VaasaFinland 7,5194,672
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,6593,517
VeravalIndia 13,2638,242
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,7048,516
ValentiaIreland 6,6284,119
VeniceItaly 8,3945,216
VeronaItaly 8,3165,167
VicenzaItaly 8,3435,184
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,6405,369
ViterboItaly 8,6035,346
VolterraItaly 8,4605,257
VientianeLaos 13,2978,263
VarenaLithuania 8,3335,178
VilniusLithuania 8,3265,174
VeracruzMexico 2,2241,382
VlissingenNetherlands 7,4804,648
VaernesNorway 7,0724,395
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,0974,410
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,2144,483
VillarricaParaguay 8,4505,251
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,1135,663
VanavaraRussia 8,8005,468
VasileviciRussia 8,7305,425
Velikie LukiRussia 8,4035,221
VerhojanskRussia 7,3814,586
ViljujskRussia 8,0404,996
VitimRussia 8,6895,400
Vize IslandRussia 6,8374,249
VladivostokRussia 9,5455,932
VolgogradRussia 9,6235,980
VologdaRussia 8,4495,250
VoronezRussia 9,1535,688
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,5793,467
VytegraRussia 8,1865,087
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,4069,573
ValenciaSpain 7,9914,966
ValladolidSpain 7,5564,695
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,2514,506
VisbySweden 7,7924,842
VanTurkey 10,5846,577
ValleyUk 6,9044,290
VinnitsaUkraine 8,9395,555
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,9921,238
Valdez, AkUsa 4,0432,512
Valentine, NeUsa 449279
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,0711,287
Vermillion, SdUsa 455283
Vevay, InUsa 1,205749
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,040647
Victoria, TxUsa 1,145711
Viroqua, WiUsa 867539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -