Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hays, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hays, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hays, Ks with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,2378,847
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,64910,346
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7588,550
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,9408,041
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,13310,025
WoomeraAustralia 14,9429,285
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7499,165
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,8901,796
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,6301,013
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,1321,946
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,4612,151
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,6091,000
Windsor, OnCanada 1,400870
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,222759
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,476917
WillemstadCuraçao 4,1992,609
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,7913,599
WajimaJapan 9,7786,076
WakamatsuJapan 9,5965,963
WakayamaJapan 10,1486,306
WakkanaiJapan 8,8485,498
WajirKenya 13,8558,610
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,5628,428
WindhoekNamibia 13,7738,559
WaihiNew Zealand 12,1517,551
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,1497,549
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,1117,526
WaimateNew Zealand 12,9278,033
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,2107,588
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,3907,700
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,4427,731
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,1687,561
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,2947,640
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2097,587
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,2677,623
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,2107,587
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,1707,563
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,1427,545
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,3947,702
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,2217,594
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,4407,731
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,3667,684
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,4707,749
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,4687,748
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,7217,905
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1287,537
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,2347,602
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,2007,581
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,8247,969
WintonNew Zealand 13,1908,197
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,2147,590
WarsawPoland 8,3395,182
WroclawPoland 8,2225,109
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1196,288
Wad MedaniSudan 12,2987,642
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,5077,151
WauSudan 12,4867,759
WaddingtonUk 7,1404,437
Waco, TxUsa 837520
Wake IslandUsa 9,0295,611
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8654
Wakefield, NeUsa 374232
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,491927
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,7611,094
Walnut, IlUsa 830516
Warren, OhUsa 1,547961
Warren, PaUsa 1,7201,069
Warrenton, MoUsa 691430
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,8961,178
Washington, IaUsa 636395
Washington, InUsa 1,036644
Water Valley, MsUsa 977607
Watertown, NyUsa 1,9871,235
Watertown, SdUsa 687427
Watertown, WiUsa 949590
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,290802
Waverly, OhUsa 1,381858
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,7401,081
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,193741
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,072666
Weatherford, TxUsa 702436
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 569354
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,546961
West Chester, PaUsa 1,9711,225
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,2271,384
West Point, GaUsa 1,423884
West Point, NyUsa 2,1341,326
White Hall, IlUsa 777483
Whitestown, InUsa 1,120696
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 562349
Wichita, KansasUsa 203126
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,8901,174
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,9881,235
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,9361,203
Williamson, WvUsa 1,481921
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,8891,174
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,087675
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,9711,225
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,0081,248
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,9501,212
Windsor, IlUsa 864537
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,482921
Winnebago, MnUsa 666414
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,6131,003
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 978608
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,6991,056
Winslow, AzUsa 1,131703
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,6561,029
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,7691,099
Wooster, OhUsa 1,467912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -